17u Mid Atlantic Pirates

17u Mid Atlantic Pirates

  2016 Summer Schedule - Anderson
  • June 5          Baseball Clearinghouse Video Taping Session- Norfolk,VA
  • June 18-19   tournament– Ferrum/ Averett- Danville, VA
  • June 28-29   Baseball Tech College Coaches Showcase- Hampton Roads
  • July 2-3        tournament-Hampton, VA War Memorial
  • July 9-10      tournament-James Madison/EMU- Harrisonburg,VA
  • July 28   Baseball Tech College Coaches Showcase- Lexington,VA
  • Aug 5-8        tournament-ODU/CNU -Norfolk/Newport News,VA
Ian Tinker 2017 Princess Anne C
Isaac Peragoy 2017 Landstown SS/3B
 Kyle Long 2017 Princess Anne
Kato Parker 2017 Southampton   OF/C
Tristan Council 2017 Oscar Smith OF
Chase Murray 2017 Portsmouth Christian 2B/SS
Liam Carr 2017 Hampton Roads Academy RHP
Ricky McCleod 2017 King's Fork LHP/OF
Alex White 2017 Tabb 3B
Spencer Cooley 2017 Great Bridge LHP
Alex Dingman 2017  Cape Henry Collegiate RHP
 Brian Harris 2017 Northampton  SS
Nick Scianna 2017 Oscar Smith C
Chipper Anderson 2017  Middlesex
Nick Yarrington 2017  Tallwood  3B/OF
 Greg Viaro 2017  Peninsula Catholic  RHP
  2016 Fall Schedule  - Anderson (tentative)
  • Sept 10-11   War Memorial- Hampton VA
  • Sept 17-18   East Carolina Univ.- Greenville, NC
  • Sept 24-25   VMI/Ferrum  -Lexington,VA
  • Oct 1-2        UNC -Chapel Hill-NC
  • Oct 8-9        USA Baseball -Cary, NC
  • Oct 15-16     Liberty University- Lynchburg,VA
  • Oct 22-23    James Madison University- Harrisonburg,VA
            2015 Summer Schedule - Anderson     2015 Summer Schedule - McKinney       2014 Fall Schedule - Anderson
  • Sept 13-14    East Carolina University
  • Sept 20-21    USA Baseball Cary, NC
  • Sept 27-28    Univ. of North Carolina
  • Oct 4-5         Norfolk State Univ/ Christopher Newport Univ.
  • Oct 18-19     Liberty Univ / Longwood University
  • Oct 25-26     James Madison Univ / Bridgewater College / Eastern Mennonite Univ.

2014 Summer Schedule - Anderson

  • May 31 Baseball Clearinghouse Skills Combine @ Alliance Christian
  • June 1   games @ King's Fork HS times
  • June 6-8    JMU/Bridgewater/Eastern Mennonite
  • June 13/15  Virginia Tech/Radford
  • June 19-22  University of Maryland/George Washington Univ.
  • June 25-29  NC State/Duke/Elon/Campbell/Louisburg/DAP
  • July 11-13   Norfolk State Univ/Christopher Newport
  • July 18-20  CNU/William & Mary/NSU/War Memorial
  • July 24-27   East Carolina Univ./Guy Smith/Grainger Stadium/Pitt CC
  2014 Fall Schedule - Anderson
  • Sept 13-14    East Carolina University
  • Sept 20-21    USA Baseball Cary, NC
  • Sept 27-28    Univ. of North Carolina
  • Oct 4-5         Norfolk State Univ/ Christopher Newport Univ.
  • Oct 18-19     Liberty Univ / Longwood University
  • Oct 25-26     James Madison Univ / Bridgewater College / Eastern Mennonite Univ.
   

2014 Summer Schedule - Anderson

  • May 31 Baseball Clearinghouse Skills Combine @ Alliance Christian
  • June 1   games @ King's Fork HS times
  • June 6-8    JMU/Bridgewater/Eastern Mennonite
  • June 13/15  Virginia Tech/Radford
  • June 19-22  University of Maryland/George Washington Univ.
  • June 25-29  NC State/Duke/Elon/Campbell/Louisburg/DAP
  • July 11-13   Norfolk State Univ/Christopher Newport
  • July 18-20  CNU/William & Mary/NSU/War Memorial
  • July 24-27   East Carolina Univ./Guy Smith/Grainger Stadium/Pitt CC

2014 Summer 17u Rosters

Mid Atlantic Pirates 17u - Anderson  
Ben Harron 2016 William Byrd C
Troy Bettinger 2015 Deep Creek LHP
Ethan  Woodruff 2015 Nansemond River RHP
Hunter Peck 2015 Southampton   RHP
Noah Gear 2015 Phoebus RHP/C/1B
Corey Fago 2016 Nansemond River OF/LHP
Bruce Jackson 2015 Hampton Roads Academy 1B/RHP
Daniel Petro 2015 Cox OF
Stephen Peters 2015 First Flight LHP/1B
Spencer Matthews 2015 Granby RHP
Nick Sprenkle 2015 Northeastern  SS
Andrew Altman 2015
Trey Duncan 2015 First Colonial C
Marcus Downing 2016 Kellam RHP/OF
Lorenzo Supino 2015 First Colonial SS/2B
Paul Parker 2015 Southampton Academy OF/2B
   Mid Atlantic Pirates 17u - McKinney  
Brandon  Whitmire 2015 Cox 2B
Blake Garrett 2015 Smithfield OF
Joshua Jones 2015 Peninsula Catholic RHP/3B
Charles  Coleman 2015 Portsmouth Christian OF
Nick Morrison 2015 Denbigh RHP
Andrew  Crandall 2016 Salem SS/3B
Jacob Nadeau 2015 Peninsula Catholic RHP/INF
Dillon Roberts 2015 Nansemond Suffolk 2B/RHP
Aaron Hoover 2015 Smithfield RHP
Jonathan Rivera 2015 Ocean Lakes C
Corbin  Townsend 2015 Nansemond River 3B/1B
Reid Williams 2016 Nanesmond River  C/2B
Edward Kopicki 2015 Deep Creek C
Trey  Poloserio 2016 Princess Anne  SS/2B
Daniel Hardy 2015 First Flight 2B
Josh  Reilly 2015 Princess Anne  RHP
Jonathan Amaral 2015 Denbigh RHP/1B
   Mid Atlantic Pirates 16u  
Keoni Broad 2016 Nansemond River OF/RHP
Kris DeVito 2016 Cox 2B 
Morgan  Hall 2016 Southampton RHP/C 
Dion  Jordan 2017 Nansemond River OF
Nick Lees 2016 Nansemond River SS/2B
Carlos  Perez 2016 Nansemond River OF 
Brendan Ratkovich 2016 Nansemond River 3B/2B/OF
Alex Williams 2016 Nansemond River LHP/1B
Zachary Zimmerman 2016 Peninsula Catholic 1B/LHP
Nick Zimmerman 2016 Peninsula Catholic 2B/RHP
Richard Fisher 2016 Manteo C/3B
Brett Starcher 2016 Surry County OF 
Ricky McCleod 2017 Kings Fork LHP/OF
Paul Movizzo 2016 Cox 1B 
Hunter Foster 2016 Nansemond Suffolk RHP
  Mid Atlantic Pirates 15u  
Zack Martin 2017 Nansemond River OF/RHP
Chase  Murray 2017 Alliance Christian 2B/RHP
Austin  Cabone 2017 Cox SS/RHP
Rylee Williams 2017 Isle of Wight Acad. 3B/RHP
Colton Reilly 2017 Grafton OF/RHP
Connor  Hazelwood 2016 Hickory C/OF
Ben Dearborn 2016 Nansemond River LHP/OF
Austin  Murphy 2016 Broadwater Academy 1B 
Ian Tinker 2017 Princess Anne C
Alex Dingman 2017 Cape Henry Collegiate P/OF
Hunter Hickman 2017 Hampton Roads Acad C/IF
Jason Hicks 2017 Southampton 3B/RHP

       

Your email address will not be published.