16u Mid Atlantic Pirates

16u Mid Atlantic Pirates

 

2016 Summer Mid Atlantic Pirates-McKinney

     
Brian Cagle 2019 Home School C/SS
Caleb Pittman 2019 King's Fork RHP
 Ryan Pastirik 2019 Jamestown  C/2B
Matthew Imbriale 2019 Tabb   1B/RHP
Daniel Rodhe 2018 Broadwater Academy 3B
Warren Wright 2019 Nansemond River OF
Tyree Kelly 2017 Lake Taylor OF
Ross McKinney 2019 Western Branch LHP/1B
Brett Brennan 2018 Oscar Smith OF
Dylan Langston 2018 Oscar Smith RHP/3B
Joseph Zielinski 2018  Tabb OF
 Wyatt Jernigan 2019 Southampton Academy  RHP/3B
Keiran Koch 2018 Bishop Sullivan Catholic RHP/SS
 Dylan  Duckwall 2017  Wilson  LHP/OF
2016 Fall Schedule  – Anderson (tentative)
  • Sept 10-11   War Memorial- Hampton VA
  • Sept 17-18   East Carolina Univ.- Greenville, NC
  • Sept 24-25   VMI/Ferrum  -Lexington,VA
  • Oct 1-2        UNC -Chapel Hill-NC
  • Oct 8-9        USA Baseball -Cary, NC
  • Oct 15-16     Liberty University- Lynchburg,VA
  • Oct 22-23    James Madison University- Harrisonburg,VA
  2015 Fall Schedule   2015 Summer Schedule   2014 Fall Schedule
  • Sept 6-7       War Memorial Stadium Hampton,VA
  • Sept 13-14   Longwood University / Hampden-Sydney College / Averett University
  • Sept 21-22   USA Baseball Complex Cary, NC
  • Oct 4-5        Norfolk State University / Christopher Newport University
  • Oct 18-19    War Memorial Stadium Hampton VA
  • Oct 25-26    James Madison Univ / Bridgewater College / Eastern Mennonite Univ
   

2014 Summer Schedule

  • May 31 Baseball Clearinghouse Skills Combine @ Alliance Christian 10am
  • June 1   games @ King's Fork times TBA
  • June 6-8    JMU/Bridgewater/Eastern Mennonite
  • June 13/15  Virginia Tech/Radford
  • June 21-22  Liberty/Averett/Lynchburg College
  • June 25-29  NC State/Duke/Elon/Campbell/Louisburg/DAP
  • July 11-13   Norfolk State Univ/Christopher Newport
  • July 18-20  CNU/William & Mary/NSU/War Memorial
  • Aug 2-3   War Memorial Stadium

2014 Summer roster 16u

  • Noah Abril - Forts Colonial HS
  • Keoni Broad - Nansemond River HS
  • Kris Devito - Cox HS
  • Marcus Downing - Kellam HS
  • Dion Jordan - Nansemond River HS
  • Tristen Kechter - Salem (VB) HS
  • Nick Lees - Nansemond River HS
  • Carlos Perez- Nansemond River HS
  • Brendan Ratkovich- Nansemond River HS
  • Alex Williams- Nansemond River HS
  • Zach Zimmerman- Peninsula Catholic
  • Nick Zimmerman- Peninsula Catholic
  • Nathan Tucker- First Colonial HS
  • Josh Burgett- York HS
  • Richard Fisher- Manteo HS (NC)
  • Brett Starcher- Surry HS
           

2013 Summer Schedule

  • June 1 Baseball Clearinghouse Skills Combine
  • June 2   games
  • June 8-9    JMU/Bridewater/Harrisonburg
  • June 15-16   Virginia Tech/Radford
  • June 22-23    Averett  University
  • June 28-30   East Carolina University
  • July 11-14  Norfolk State/Chesapeake, Suffolk
  • July 24-28  NC State/UNC/Louisburg/Duke/NC A&T/ DAP

 2013 Summer roster 16u

16u Hayden Johnson 2015 Warhill OF
16u Brandon Whitmire 2015 Cox RHP
16u Aaron Hoover 2015 Smithfield 2B/RHP
16u Sam Neal 2016 Nansemond Suffolk Acad. OF/LHP
16u Dillon Roberts 2015 Kecoughtan SS/RHP
16u Russell Hall 2014 Smithfield RHP
16u Noah Gear 2015 Phoebus RHP/C
16u Nick Lees 2016 Nansemond River C/SS
16u Daniel Petro 2015 Cox OF
16U Bruce Jackson 2015 Hampton Roads Academy 1B/RHP
16u Zach McCarson 2015 Nansemond River RHP
16u Joshua Jones 2015 Peninsula Catholic RHP/SS
16u Robbie Bradshaw 2014 Churchland OF/RHP
16u Ty Topping 2015 Greensville County C
16u Troy Bettnger 2015 Deep Creek LHP/OF
16U Ben Harron 2016 William Byrd C
   

2013 Fall Schedule

  • Sept 7 baseballclearinghouse.net skills Combine
  • Sept 8 Old Dominion University - games
  • Sept 14/15  Longwood University
  • Sept 21/22  Liberty University
  • Sept 28/29  Ferrum/Averett/Lynchburg College
  • Oct 5/6        East Carolina University
  • Oct 19/20    UNC/NC State
  • Oct 28/28   Virginia Sports Complex

2013 Fall roster 16u

1 Hayden Johnson 2015 Warhill OF
2 Marcus Downing 2016 Kellam RHP/OF
3 Daniel Petro 2015 Cox OF
4 Brandon Whitmire 2015 Cox 2B
5 Dillon Roberts 2015 Nansemond Suffolk 2B
6 Noah Gear 2015 Phoebus RHP/C/1B
7 Joshua Jones 2015 Peninsula Catholic RHP/SS
8 Aaron Hoover 2015 Smithfield RHP
9 Morgan Hall 2016 Southampton RHP
10 Trey Duncan 2016 First Colonial C
11 Ben Harron 2016 William Byrd C
12 Jay Golliday 2016 First Flight (NC) C
13 Blake Garrett 2016 Smithfield OF
14 Nick Lees 2016 Nansemond River SS/2B
15 Alex Williams 2016 Alliance Christian Acad. LHP
16 Peters 2015 First Flight (NC) LHP
Brandon Whitmire Hayden Johnson Daniel Petro Nick Lees Joshua Jones Noah Gear Aaron Hoover Morgan Hall Ben Harron Jay Golliday Blake Garrett Alex Williams

2012 Summer roster 16u

  • Reece Walton
  • Jimmy Barnes
  • Michael Parmentier
  • Jeremy Cobb
  • Jordan Brooks
  • Justin Brooks
  • Hayden Johnson
  • Davis Watson
  • Shane Woods
  • Tripp Kretz
  • Robby Kellerman
  • Tim Kohler

2012 Fall  roster 16u

  • Toby Buchanan
  • Jeremy Cobb
  • Bruce Reid
  • Robbie Bradshaw
  • Michael Parmentier
  • Kyle Zimmermann
  • Ryan Hadley
  • Jimmy Barnes
  • Reece Walton
  • Greg Beale
  • Cam Sutton
  • Joe Jackson
  • Jordan Brooks
  • Josh Lasam
  • Tyler Kirby
 

 2011 Summer roster 16u

  • Justin Milteer
  • Cole Jarvis
  • Reed McKinney
  • Alex Blankenship
  • Mike Mumijian
  • James Stroud
  • Christian Buckler
  • Connor Collins
  • Josh Thomas
  • Reece Walton
  • Brandon Savage
  • Seth Pleasants
  • Forrest Sterling
  • Chris Hancock
  • Frew Ridnouer
  • Tyler Lloyd

2011 Fall roster  16u

  • Brandon Beasley
  • Christian Buckler
  • Connor Collins
  • Ryan Creekmore
  • Taylor Edens
  • James Hodgkiss
  • Cole Jarvis
  • Rainer Marfio
  • Reed McKinney
  • Justin Milteer
  • Andrew Parker
  • Zach Rice
 

Your email address will not be published.