East Carolina Univ. Impact Showcase

  • Saturday, September 23
  • Ayden Grifton High School @8:15am DB Morton 17U(H) vs Mid Atlantic Pirates(V)
  • Ayden Grifton High School: 7653 NC-11 South. Ayden, NC
  • East Carolina @ 2:00pm Richmond Braves 15U Red(H) vs Mid Atlantic Pirates(V)
  • East Carolina University: 9999 Charles Blvd. Greenville, NC
 
  • Sunday, September 24
  • Rose HS @9am DB Drew 16u(H) vs Mid Atlantic Pirates(V)
  • Rose HS 600 Arlington Blvd, Greenville, NC
  • Farmville Central High School@2:00pm DB Repka 16u (H) vs Mid Atlantic Pirates(V)
  • Farmville Central High School: 3308 E. Wilson St. Farmville, NC

Sept 9/10 USA Baseball Invitational Schedule

  • Tournament site for Updates

  • September 9-10 at the USA Complex.

  • Each team will play all of their games at the USA Complex in Cary, NC.

  • Day Pass: $10 (covers all games each day) Teams
  • 16U East Coast Clippers
  • 2018 CBC Baseball Club
  • 2019 CBC Baseball Club
  • 2020 CBC Baseball Club
  • 5-Star 15U
  • Bayside Yankees 16U
  • Bayside Yankees 18U
  • Bubba Baseball
  • Dirtbags - All Blacks
  • Dirtbags - Partin
  • Mid-Atlantic Pirates 16U
  • NSA 17U
  • Purpose Driven 2021
  • Richmond Braves 17U Red Richmond Braves 18U Virginia Reds 15U
  • Virginia Reds 18U
  • WM9
 
  • Sat., Sept 9

  • USA Field 2
  • 8:30 2018 CBC Baseball Club vs NSA 17U
  • 11:00 Purpose Driven 2021 vs 2020 CBC Baseball Club
  • 1:30 Purpose Driven 2021 vs 5-Star 15U
  • 4:00 Virginia Reds 18U vs Richmond Braves 17U Red
  • USA Field 3
  • 8:45 Virginia Reds 15U vs 5-Star 15U
  • 11:15 Richmond Braves 18U vs Bubba Baseball
  • 1:45 Bayside Yankees 18U vs WM9
  • 4:15 Bubba Baseball vs Bayside Yankees 18U
  • USA Field 4
  • 9:00 16U East Coast Clippers vs 2019 CBC Baseball Club
  • 11:30 2019 CBC Baseball Club vs NSA 17U
  • 2:00 Bayside Yankees 16U vs Mid-Atlantic Pirates 16U
  • 4:30 Virginia Reds 15U vs Bayside Yankees 16U
 
  • Sun. Sept 10

  • Stadium
  • 1:00 Dirtbags - All Blacks vs Dirtbags - Partin
  • 3:30 Dirtbags - Partin vs Dirtbags - All Blacks
  • USA Field 2
  • 8:30 Bayside Yankees 18U vs Richmond Braves 18U
  • 11:00 2020 CBC Baseball Club vs 5-Star 15U
  • 1:30 Virginia Reds 15U vs Purpose Driven 2021
  • 4:00 16U East Coast Clippers vs 2020 CBC Baseball Club
  • USA Field 3
  • 8:45 Bubba Baseball vs Mid-Atlantic Pirates 16U
  • 11:15 2018 CBC Baseball Club vs WM9
  • 1:45 Richmond Braves 18U vs 2018 CBC Baseball Club
  • 4:15 Richmond Braves 17U Red vs WM9
  • USA Field 4
  • 9:00 Bayside Yankees 16U vs 2019 CBC Baseball Club
  • 11:30 16U East Coast Clippers vs Richmond Braves 17U Red
  • 2:00 Virginia Reds 18U vs Mid-Atlantic Pirates 16U
  • 4:30 NSA 17U vs Virginia Reds 18U

MAP Workout This Sunday

Bobby will have a workout Sunday Aug 20 at noon to 2pm at the Western Branch Pony Field right next to the Western Branch HS plays at. 4013 Terry Dr. Chesapeake,VA 23321   School is behind the school, enter off of Tyre Neck Rd. (Maverick Lane) Open top all players and those interested in playing in the fall.

Anyone wanting to tryout for the team should attend.

The field is located behind Western Branch Intermediate School.   Emphasis on hitting.

July 29th Schedule

16U: Saturday, July 29:
  • 12 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates vs. Swamp Things Livesay (War Memorial)
  • 4 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates vs. Short Pump Bandits (Peninsula Catholic)
Sunday, July 30: Gold Division:
  • Byes count as a game played.
  • 8 am - #6 seed vs. #7 seed (Gold 1) Peninsula Catholic
  • 10 am - #5 seed vs. #8 seed (Gold 2) Peninsula Catholic
  • 12:30 pm - Loser Gold 1 vs Loser Gold 2 (Gold 3) Hampton HS
  • 2:30 pm - Winner Gold 1 vs. Winner Gold 2 (Gold 4) Hampton HS - 16U Gold Championship!
Championship Division:
  • Byes count as a game played.
  • 12 pm - #2 seed vs. #3 seed (Game 1) Peninsula Catholic
  • 2 pm - #1 seed vs. #4 seed (Game 2) Peninsula Catholic
  • 4:30 pm - Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 (Game 3) Hampton HS
  • 4:30 pm - Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 (Game 4) Peninsula Catholic - 16U Championship!